Empire Pizza Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Empire Pizza Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a pizza restaurant. The company produces and retails a range of pizzas to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mariano's Pizza
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Acquirer
Wisebuys
Primary Office
  • 213 West Main Street
  • Sackets Harbor, NY 13685
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Empire Pizza Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Empire Pizza Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial