Centaflix Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Centaflix General Information

Description

Developer of Web-based communication technologies. The company's software is designed to enable the delivery of voice, video, data and multimedia to the home, the office and the mobile environment. Its software portfolio is focused on computing and networking technologies, digital entertainment and bandwidth / colocation products and services. Its products have applications for virtual classrooms, web conferencing and social networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quasar Aerospace Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 9802 Baymeadows Road
  • Suite 12-110
  • Jacksonville, FL 32256
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centaflix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centaflix Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centaflix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centaflix Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
A-Cent Aviation Education and Training Services (B2B) Jacksonville, FL 0000
To view Centaflix’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Centaflix FAQs

  • When was Centaflix founded?

    Centaflix was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Centaflix headquartered?

    Centaflix is headquartered in Jacksonville, FL.

  • What is the size of Centaflix?

    Centaflix has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Centaflix in?

    Centaflix’s primary industry is Communication Software.

  • Is Centaflix a private or public company?

    Centaflix is a Private company.

  • What is Centaflix’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Centaflix is 00000.

  • Who are Centaflix’s investors?

    Green Energy Enterprises has invested in Centaflix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »