GA Telesis Composite Repair Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GA Telesis Composite Repair Group General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft-repair services.The company is a provider of comprehensive maintenance, repair, overhaul and logistics support services to the commercial and military rotor and fixed wing aircraft markets. It specializes in the repair of structural and composite aircraft components.

Contact Information

Website
www.uacco.com
Formerly Known As
Ultimate Aircraft Composites
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Commerce Center
  • 3420 Northwest 53rd Street
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GA Telesis Composite Repair Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GA Telesis Composite Repair Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GA Telesis Composite Repair Group FAQs

  • When was GA Telesis Composite Repair Group founded?

    GA Telesis Composite Repair Group was founded in 2000.

  • Where is GA Telesis Composite Repair Group headquartered?

    GA Telesis Composite Repair Group is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, FL.

  • What industry is GA Telesis Composite Repair Group in?

    GA Telesis Composite Repair Group’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is GA Telesis Composite Repair Group a private or public company?

    GA Telesis Composite Repair Group is a Private company.

  • What is GA Telesis Composite Repair Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GA Telesis Composite Repair Group is 000000.

  • When was GA Telesis Composite Repair Group acquired?

    GA Telesis Composite Repair Group was acquired on 28-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired GA Telesis Composite Repair Group?

    GA Telesis Composite Repair Group was acquired by GA Telesis.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »