WP glulam Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WP glulam General Information

Description

Provider of wood products. The company manufactures and sells poles, beams, porch, carport and wall blocks of laminated timber in Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
www.wpglulam.se
Formerly Known As
Norrskog Wood Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Corporate Office
  • Industriområdet 3
  • 840 10 Ljungaverk
  • Sweden
+46 0691-332 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WP glulam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WP glulam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WP glulam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WP glulam Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WP glulam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WP glulam FAQs

  • When was WP glulam founded?

    WP glulam was founded in 1996.

  • Where is WP glulam headquartered?

    WP glulam is headquartered in Ljungaverk, Sweden.

  • What is the size of WP glulam?

    WP glulam has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is WP glulam in?

    WP glulam’s primary industry is Wood/Hard Products.

  • Is WP glulam a private or public company?

    WP glulam is a Private company.

  • What is WP glulam’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WP glulam is 00000.

  • Who are WP glulam’s investors?

    Norrskog has invested in WP glulam.

  • When was WP glulam acquired?

    WP glulam was acquired on 17-Jan-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »