ReuseIT Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ReuseIT Sweden General Information

Description

Provider of on-line sales of used IT equipment catering to private individuals, companies and schools. The company engages in the purchase, renovation and sale of used IT products such as laptops, desktops, mobile phones, tablets, monitors and projectors, thereby allowing clients to get products at a lesser price.

Contact Information

Website
www.reuseit.se
Formerly Known As
Reuse IT Scandinavia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Illervägen 13
  • 352 45 Vaxjo
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ReuseIT Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReuseIT Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ReuseIT Sweden Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Agne Nilsson Co-Founder & Manager, Sales
Jim Norlander Co-Founder & Chairman
Micael Åhman Co-Founder
Stefan Wennerhag Co-Founder
To view ReuseIT Sweden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ReuseIT Sweden Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000 ReuseIT Sweden Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view ReuseIT Sweden’s complete board members history, request access »

ReuseIT Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial