Lippens Geotechniek Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lippens Geotechniek General Information

Description

Provider of geological research and assessment services. The company provides soil and rock assessment, investigation, surveying and sampling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jan Lippens
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Oude Waalstraat 294
  • Oost-Vlaanderen
  • 9870 Zulte
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lippens Geotechniek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lippens Geotechniek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lippens Geotechniek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lippens Geotechniek FAQs

  • When was Lippens Geotechniek founded?

    Lippens Geotechniek was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Lippens Geotechniek headquartered?

    Lippens Geotechniek is headquartered in Zulte, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Lippens Geotechniek?

    Lippens Geotechniek has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Lippens Geotechniek in?

    Lippens Geotechniek’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Lippens Geotechniek a private or public company?

    Lippens Geotechniek is a Private company.

  • What is Lippens Geotechniek’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lippens Geotechniek is 000000.

  • When was Lippens Geotechniek acquired?

    Lippens Geotechniek was acquired on 27-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Lippens Geotechniek?

    Lippens Geotechniek was acquired by SGS.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »