GREEN MFplus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GREEN MFplus General Information

Description

Provider of software services. The company develops SAP-based software for nonprofit organization.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
MFplus Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
GRÜN Software
Primary Office
  • Rathausufer 23
  • 40213 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GREEN MFplus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GREEN MFplus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial