MedSupply International Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

MedSupply International Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of medical supplies based in Coignieres, France. The company manufactures and supplies first aid kits, malaria diagnostic and curative medical kits and travel health kits to energy, mining and infrastructure industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Service Medical International SAS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 29 Avenue De La Gare
  • 78310 Coignieres
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedSupply International Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 25-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view MedSupply International Holdings’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MedSupply International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MedSupply International Holdings Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alto Invest Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MedSupply International Holdings’s complete investors history, request access »

MedSupply International Holdings FAQs

  • When was MedSupply International Holdings founded?

    MedSupply International Holdings was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of MedSupply International Holdings?

    Jean-Michel Lichtenberger is the founder of MedSupply International Holdings.

  • Where is MedSupply International Holdings headquartered?

    MedSupply International Holdings is headquartered in Coignieres, France.

  • What is the size of MedSupply International Holdings?

    MedSupply International Holdings has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is MedSupply International Holdings in?

    MedSupply International Holdings’s primary industry is Medical Supplies.

  • Is MedSupply International Holdings a private or public company?

    MedSupply International Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is MedSupply International Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MedSupply International Holdings is 000000.

  • Who are MedSupply International Holdings’s investors?

    Alto Invest has invested in MedSupply International Holdings.

  • When was MedSupply International Holdings acquired?

    MedSupply International Holdings was acquired on 25-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired MedSupply International Holdings?

    MedSupply International Holdings was acquired by International SOS.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »