Softline UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Softline UK General Information

Description

Distributor of value-added technology hardware and related products in the United Kingdom and Europe. The company operates as a computer software and hardware distributor dedicated to representing Macintosh software developers and publishers as well as international brands from around the world such as finished boxed retail products like cables and adaptors, toys and games, health and fitness accessories, cases and bags for laptops and mobiles, thus aims to offer an economical and practical distribution solution that consists of little additional marketing and sales costs involvement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Softline Distribution, Tranable
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Unit 2, The IO Centre, Salbrook Road Industrial Estate
  • Salbrook Road, Salfords, Surrey
  • Redhill RH1 5GJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01293 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Softline UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Softline UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Softline UK Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Rush Managing Director & Board Member
Stuart Clark Finance and Operations Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Softline UK Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 000000 000 Softline UK Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Softline UK Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Softline UK’s complete board members history, request access »

Softline UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Softline UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Softline UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial