IPConcept Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 59

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IPConcept General Information

Description

Provider of investment services catering to private customers, asset managers and family offices. The company specializes in offering investment management, alternative investment funds, private label fonds and financial advisory services across Germany, Luxembourg and Switzerland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Union Investment (Schweiz)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
DZ Privatbank
Corporate Office
  • 4, Rue Thomas Edison
  • Strassen, 1445
  • Luxembourg
+352 26 00 00 0

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPConcept Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPConcept‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPConcept Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Marco Onischschenko Chief Financial Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors
Jörg Hügel Managing Director & Board Member
Kevin Tietz Valuation Analyst, Luxembourg
Bernhard Singer Member of the Supervisory Board
To view IPConcept’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IPConcept Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 00.0 IPConcept Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
0ö00 0ü000 IPConcept Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000000 IPConcept Chief Financial Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
00000000 0000000 IPConcept Member of the Board of Directors 000 0000
000000 0000000 IPConcept Member of the Management Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

IPConcept Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IPConcept Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPConcept‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPConcept FAQs

  • When was IPConcept founded?

    IPConcept was founded in 2001.

  • Where is IPConcept headquartered?

    IPConcept is headquartered in Strassen, Luxembourg.

  • What is the size of IPConcept?

    IPConcept has 59 total employees.

  • What industry is IPConcept in?

    IPConcept’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is IPConcept a private or public company?

    IPConcept is a Private company.

  • What is IPConcept’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IPConcept is 00000.

  • Who are IPConcept’s investors?

    Union Investment Institutional has invested in IPConcept.

  • When was IPConcept acquired?

    IPConcept was acquired on 25-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired IPConcept?

    IPConcept was acquired by DZ Privatbank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »