Doric Crimped Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Doric Crimped General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper containers. The company primarily focuses on the manufacturing of crimped paper cases and fiber boxes for the packaging sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Crimped Paper Works, Crimped Paper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Doric Anderton
Primary Office
  • Bowden Park
  • Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak
  • Derbyshire SK23 0JX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01298 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doric Crimped Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doric Crimped‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doric Crimped Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamie Reeman General Manager
To view Doric Crimped’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Doric Crimped Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial