Lead Yacht Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lead Yacht General Information

Description

Provider of yacht insurance services focused on the super yacht and mega yacht market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lead Yacht Underwriters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 33 Bury Street
  • London EC3A 5AR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lead Yacht Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lead Yacht‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lead Yacht FAQs

  • When was Lead Yacht founded?

    Lead Yacht was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Lead Yacht headquartered?

    Lead Yacht is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Lead Yacht in?

    Lead Yacht’s primary industry is Commercial/Professional Insurance.

  • Is Lead Yacht a private or public company?

    Lead Yacht is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Lead Yacht?

    The current valuation of Lead Yacht is 000.00.

  • What is Lead Yacht’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lead Yacht is 000000.

  • When was Lead Yacht acquired?

    Lead Yacht was acquired on 03-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Lead Yacht?

    Lead Yacht was acquired by MS Amlin.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »