RNL Europe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RNL Europe General Information

Description

Developer of stem cells. The company develops stem cell drugs for selected medical applications as well as for research in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pharmicell Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Acquirer
RNL Bio Company
Corporate Office
  • Friedrichstr. 147
  • 10117 Berlin
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RNL Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RNL Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RNL Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RNL Europe FAQs

  • When was RNL Europe founded?

    RNL Europe was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of RNL Europe?

    Sunghee Cho is the founder of RNL Europe.

  • Where is RNL Europe headquartered?

    RNL Europe is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of RNL Europe?

    RNL Europe has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is RNL Europe in?

    RNL Europe’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is RNL Europe a private or public company?

    RNL Europe is a Private company.

  • What is RNL Europe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RNL Europe is 000000.

  • When was RNL Europe acquired?

    RNL Europe was acquired on 25-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired RNL Europe?

    RNL Europe was acquired by RNL Bio Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »