OPA Turquoise Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OPA Turquoise General Information

Description

OwnOwner and operator of a tour and travel agency. The company provides travel planning, tour guides, arrangement of tours and other services related to tourism in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RIV Turquoise Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Groupe OPA
Corporate Office
  • 172 Grande Rue
  • 92380 Garches
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OPA Turquoise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OPA Turquoise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OPA Turquoise FAQs

  • When was OPA Turquoise founded?

    OPA Turquoise was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of OPA Turquoise?

    Patricia Goff-Mongellas is the founder of OPA Turquoise.

  • Where is OPA Turquoise headquartered?

    OPA Turquoise is headquartered in Garches, France.

  • What industry is OPA Turquoise in?

    OPA Turquoise’s primary industry is Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure.

  • Is OPA Turquoise a private or public company?

    OPA Turquoise is a Private company.

  • What is OPA Turquoise’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OPA Turquoise is 000000.

  • When was OPA Turquoise acquired?

    OPA Turquoise was acquired on 28-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired OPA Turquoise?

    OPA Turquoise was acquired by Groupe OPA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »