Applidium Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Applidium General Information

Description

Developer of mobile applications. The company specializes in the development of industrial and mobile products and offers mobile software, mobile UI and API design for mobile clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whiteroom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 20 rue sainte croix de la
  • Bretonnerie
  • 75004 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applidium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applidium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applidium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Applidium FAQs

  • When was Applidium founded?

    Applidium was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Applidium?

    Marie Christol and Romain Goyet are the founders of Applidium.

  • Where is Applidium headquartered?

    Applidium is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Applidium?

    Applidium has 33 total employees.

  • What industry is Applidium in?

    Applidium’s primary industry is Multimedia and Design Software.

  • Is Applidium a private or public company?

    Applidium is a Private company.

  • What is Applidium’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Applidium is 00000.

  • When was Applidium acquired?

    Applidium was acquired on 25-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Applidium?

    Applidium was acquired by Fabernovel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »