Lifeways Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6,300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 13

Lifeways Group General Information

Description

Provider of supported living services intended for adults with diverse and complex needs. The company offers personal care services including supported living, residential care, individual support, respite, short breaks, and transitional support services for people with an acquired brain injury, learning disability, autism, physical disabilities, and mental health, providing the support needed to lead independent lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sheriol 116
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Corporate Office
  • Number 2 The Square, Birchwood Boulevard
  • Warrington
  • Birchwood WA3 7QY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lifeways Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifeways Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifeways Group Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Kinkade Chief Executive Officer
Kieron Steele Chief Financial Officer
Amy Gilbert Managing Director
Andy Ferrington Chief Information Officer
James Westwood-Beere Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lifeways Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lifeways Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifeways Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifeways Group Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Haven care and Support 28-Jun-2017 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
Care UK (Learning Disabilities Division) 18-May-2015 0000000000 00000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0000
Autism Care (UK) 24-Mar-2015 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
Future Home Care 01-Jan-2014 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0000
Inclusive Holdings 13-Sep-2011 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Managed Care
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Lifeways Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Haven care and Support Elder and Disabled Care Ilford, United Kingdom 2008
Inclusion Holdings Elder and Disabled Care United Kingdom 0000
To view Lifeways Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Lifeways Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Inclusion Holdings 11-Jun-2003 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000
To view Lifeways Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Lifeways Group FAQs

  • When was Lifeways Group founded?

    Lifeways Group was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Lifeways Group?

    Jerry Bereika Ph.D is the founder of Lifeways Group.

  • Who is the CEO of Lifeways Group?

    Andrea Kinkade is the CEO of Lifeways Group.

  • Where is Lifeways Group headquartered?

    Lifeways Group is headquartered in Birchwood, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Lifeways Group?

    Lifeways Group has 6,300 total employees.

  • What industry is Lifeways Group in?

    Lifeways Group’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Lifeways Group a private or public company?

    Lifeways Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Lifeways Group?

    The current valuation of Lifeways Group is 00000.

  • What is Lifeways Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lifeways Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Lifeways Group raised over time?

    Lifeways Group has raised $5.2M.

  • Who are Lifeways Group’s investors?

    OMERS Private Equity has invested in Lifeways Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »