Baltic Trust Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Baltic Trust Bank General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an all-purpose commercial bank in Latvia. The company offers its services via electronic access channels with a focus on both individuals and corporate persons. The company also offers asset management services, rendering services in property assessment, investments and pension fund.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baltic Transit Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Corporate Office
  • 13 Janvara ie la 3
  • Riga, LV-1050
  • Latvia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baltic Trust Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baltic Trust Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baltic Trust Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Baltic Trust Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baltic Trust Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baltic Trust Bank FAQs

  • When was Baltic Trust Bank founded?

    Baltic Trust Bank was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Baltic Trust Bank headquartered?

    Baltic Trust Bank is headquartered in Riga, Latvia.

  • What is the size of Baltic Trust Bank?

    Baltic Trust Bank has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Baltic Trust Bank in?

    Baltic Trust Bank’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Baltic Trust Bank a private or public company?

    Baltic Trust Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Baltic Trust Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Baltic Trust Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Baltic Trust Bank’s investors?

    Finstar Financial Group has invested in Baltic Trust Bank.

  • When was Baltic Trust Bank acquired?

    Baltic Trust Bank was acquired on 14-Nov-2006.

  • Who acquired Baltic Trust Bank?

    Baltic Trust Bank was acquired by Latitude Financial Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »