IMOS-Systemair Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IMOS-Systemair General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of industrial and household products. The company specializes in production of fans, ventilation and air regulation systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.imos.sk
Formerly Known As
IMOS-ASEK spol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kalinkovo 146
  • Kalinkovo, 900 43
  • Slovakia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMOS-Systemair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMOS-Systemair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMOS-Systemair Patents

IMOS-Systemair Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2883576-A1 Sealing arrangement for damper - especially for fire damper Withdrawn 16-Dec-2013 00000000 0

IMOS-Systemair Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial