Tolman UniverCity Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Tolman UniverCity General Information

Description

Developer of nutritious food products. The company's nutritious food products are raw and organic whole foods including fruits, nuts and snacks along with several nutritional, healthy and personal care products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Don Tolman's Online Store
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Personal Products
Corporate Office
  • 402 West Broadway
  • Suite 2800
  • San Diego, CA 92101
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tolman UniverCity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tolman UniverCity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tolman UniverCity Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Price President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tolman UniverCity FAQs

  • When was Tolman UniverCity founded?

    Tolman UniverCity was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Tolman UniverCity headquartered?

    Tolman UniverCity is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

  • What industry is Tolman UniverCity in?

    Tolman UniverCity’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Tolman UniverCity a private or public company?

    Tolman UniverCity is a Private company.

  • What is Tolman UniverCity’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tolman UniverCity is 000000.

  • How much funding has Tolman UniverCity raised over time?

    Tolman UniverCity has raised $570K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »