Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trace Laboratories

Trace Laboratories
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of service testing, analysis and product qualification services. The company provides environmental stress screening, chemical testing, mechanical testing and advanced analytical services.

Formerly Known As
Methode Delaware Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1150 West Euclid Avenue
  • Palatine, IL 60067
  • United States

+1 (847) 000-0000

Trace Laboratories Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trace Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trace Laboratories Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trace Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trace Laboratories Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Renee Michalkiewicz President