MKS&D Talent Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MKS&D Talent Management General Information

Description

Operator of a personal management firm. The company provides talent management services to children, teenagers and young adults.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J. Mitchell Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 15 West 28th Street
  • 9th Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MKS&D Talent Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MKS&D Talent Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MKS&D Talent Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Mitchell Founder & President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »