SSH Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SSH Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of maritime engineering services and equipment. The company offers its services to oil companies, plant owners, manufacturing workshops, process designers, engineering companies, maritime and offshore businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tech4you
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Borgeskogen 69
  • 3160 Stokke
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SSH Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SSH Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SSH Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tor Myhre Chief Executive Officer
To view SSH Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SSH Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SSH Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SSH Engineering FAQs

  • When was SSH Engineering founded?

    SSH Engineering was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of SSH Engineering?

    Tor Myhre is the CEO of SSH Engineering.

  • Where is SSH Engineering headquartered?

    SSH Engineering is headquartered in Stokke, Norway.

  • What industry is SSH Engineering in?

    SSH Engineering’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is SSH Engineering a private or public company?

    SSH Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is SSH Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SSH Engineering is 000000.

  • Who are SSH Engineering’s investors?

    Subsea Holding has invested in SSH Engineering.

  • When was SSH Engineering acquired?

    SSH Engineering was acquired on 17-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired SSH Engineering?

    SSH Engineering was acquired by Aker Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »