General Marketing Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

General Marketing Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services for the medicinal cannabis industry. The company is engaged in the manufacture of patient verification system and provides online interfacing, marketing and optimizing of health care facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revyv
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 2183 Fairview Road
  • Suite 101
  • Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

General Marketing Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore General Marketing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

General Marketing Solutions FAQs

  • When was General Marketing Solutions founded?

    General Marketing Solutions was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of General Marketing Solutions?

    James Johnson is the founder of General Marketing Solutions.

  • Where is General Marketing Solutions headquartered?

    General Marketing Solutions is headquartered in Costa Mesa, CA.

  • What industry is General Marketing Solutions in?

    General Marketing Solutions’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is General Marketing Solutions a private or public company?

    General Marketing Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of General Marketing Solutions?

    The current valuation of General Marketing Solutions is 000.

  • What is General Marketing Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for General Marketing Solutions is 000000.

  • When was General Marketing Solutions acquired?

    General Marketing Solutions was acquired on 13-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired General Marketing Solutions?

    General Marketing Solutions was acquired by Wisdom Homes of America.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »