Countrywood Realty Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Countrywood Realty General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company is involved in the buying and selling of real estate properties and has 20 independent sales associates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ERA Countrywood Realty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 39 South Barrington Road
  • South Barrington, IL 60010
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Countrywood Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Countrywood Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Countrywood Realty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Countrywood Realty FAQs

  • When was Countrywood Realty founded?

    Countrywood Realty was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Countrywood Realty headquartered?

    Countrywood Realty is headquartered in South Barrington, IL.

  • What is the size of Countrywood Realty?

    Countrywood Realty has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Countrywood Realty in?

    Countrywood Realty’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Countrywood Realty a private or public company?

    Countrywood Realty is a Private company.

  • What is Countrywood Realty’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Countrywood Realty is 000000.

  • When was Countrywood Realty acquired?

    Countrywood Realty was acquired on 26-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Countrywood Realty?

    Countrywood Realty was acquired by Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »