AR7 Architects Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AR7 Architects General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company engages in providing architectural programming, planning and design services. It designs educational, religious, governmental, housing, institutional and commercial buildings in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.ar7.com
Formerly Known As
Hoover Berg Desmond
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
NAC|Architecture
Corporate Office
  • 1645 Grant Street
  • Denver, CO 80203
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AR7 Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AR7 Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AR7 Architects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AR7 Architects FAQs

  • When was AR7 Architects founded?

    AR7 Architects was founded in 1979.

  • Where is AR7 Architects headquartered?

    AR7 Architects is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What is the size of AR7 Architects?

    AR7 Architects has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is AR7 Architects in?

    AR7 Architects’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is AR7 Architects a private or public company?

    AR7 Architects is a Private company.

  • What is AR7 Architects’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AR7 Architects is 000000.

  • When was AR7 Architects acquired?

    AR7 Architects was acquired on 17-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired AR7 Architects?

    AR7 Architects was acquired by NAC|Architecture.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »