The Sloane Club Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 101
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Sloane Club Management General Information

Description

Operator of a private members club in London, England. The company specializes in fine dining, luxurious drawing rooms, homely bedrooms, private roof terrace, spa and club membership services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Helena Club
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Lower Sloane Street
  • Chelsea
  • London SW1W 8BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Sloane Club Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Sloane Club Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Sloane Club Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antony Murkett Managing Director
To view The Sloane Club Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Sloane Club Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Sloane Club Management Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Sloane Club Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial