Epic MSLGROUPE Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Epic MSLGROUPE General Information

Description

Provider of strategic communications and public relations services. The company is primarily engaged in providing digital marketing, branding, PR & Communications, website development, system design, hosting and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Epic Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10th Floor Fredman Towers
  • 13 Fredman Drive, Sandton
  • Johannesburg, 2010
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epic MSLGROUPE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epic MSLGROUPE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epic MSLGROUPE Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of strategic communications and public relations services. The company is primarily engaged in providing digita
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Johannesburg, South Africa
50 As of 2015
000000&0

00000 00

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Epic MSLGROUPE Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 000000&0
To view Epic MSLGROUPE’s complete competitors history, request access »

Epic MSLGROUPE Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elian Wiener Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Gavin Etheridge Director
Miles Donohoe Director, Johannesburg
To view Epic MSLGROUPE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Epic MSLGROUPE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial