PXP Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

PXP Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of printing and outsourcing services intended to serve businesses spanning from local restaurants to Fortune 500 companies. The company offers a complete finishing and fulfillment operation and specializes in graphic design, printing and sourcing, and distribution, thereby helping move clients' ideas to a finished retail product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pony Xpress Printing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2485 Merritt Drive
  • Garland, TX 75041
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PXP Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PXP Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PXP Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Jolesch Co-Owner, President and Chief Executive Officer
Austin Jolesch Chief Financial Officer
Adam Walterscheid Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

PXP Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PXP Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PXP Solutions FAQs

  • When was PXP Solutions founded?

    PXP Solutions was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of PXP Solutions?

    Jeff Henderson and Adam Walterscheid are the founders of PXP Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of PXP Solutions?

    Bruce Jolesch is the CEO of PXP Solutions.

  • Where is PXP Solutions headquartered?

    PXP Solutions is headquartered in Garland, TX.

  • What industry is PXP Solutions in?

    PXP Solutions’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is PXP Solutions a private or public company?

    PXP Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is PXP Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PXP Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are PXP Solutions’s investors?

    Strait Lane Capital Partners has invested in PXP Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »