RE/MAX Executive at the Lake Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RE/MAX Executive at the Lake General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services intended to make buying or selling Lake Norman home as pleasant and profitable as possible. The company offers property buying, selling, mortgaging and other property management and rental services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RE/MAX at the Lake
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
RE/MAX Executive Charlotte
Corporate Office
  • 19600 West Catawba Ave
  • Cornelius, NC 28031
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RE/MAX Executive at the Lake Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RE/MAX Executive at the Lake‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RE/MAX Executive at the Lake Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hadi Atri Owner, Broker, Chief Executive Officer & President
Terry Edmundson Broker
To view RE/MAX Executive at the Lake’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RE/MAX Executive at the Lake FAQs

  • When was RE/MAX Executive at the Lake founded?

    RE/MAX Executive at the Lake was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the CEO of RE/MAX Executive at the Lake?

    Hadi Atri is the CEO of RE/MAX Executive at the Lake.

  • Where is RE/MAX Executive at the Lake headquartered?

    RE/MAX Executive at the Lake is headquartered in Cornelius, NC.

  • What industry is RE/MAX Executive at the Lake in?

    RE/MAX Executive at the Lake’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is RE/MAX Executive at the Lake a private or public company?

    RE/MAX Executive at the Lake is a Private company.

  • What is RE/MAX Executive at the Lake’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RE/MAX Executive at the Lake is 000000.

  • When was RE/MAX Executive at the Lake acquired?

    RE/MAX Executive at the Lake was acquired on 17-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired RE/MAX Executive at the Lake?

    RE/MAX Executive at the Lake was acquired by RE/MAX Executive Charlotte.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »