Mvelaphanda Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mvelaphanda Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mining investment and operation services. The company's services include investment in mining production and exploration company in Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
East Daggafontein Mines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Corporate Office
  • 1 Albury Park
  • Magalieszicht Avenue Dunkeld West
  • Sandton, 2196
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mvelaphanda Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mvelaphanda Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mvelaphanda Resources FAQs

  • When was Mvelaphanda Resources founded?

    Mvelaphanda Resources was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Mvelaphanda Resources headquartered?

    Mvelaphanda Resources is headquartered in Sandton, South Africa.

  • What industry is Mvelaphanda Resources in?

    Mvelaphanda Resources’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Mvelaphanda Resources a private or public company?

    Mvelaphanda Resources is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Mvelaphanda Resources?

    The current valuation of Mvelaphanda Resources is 00000.

  • What is Mvelaphanda Resources’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mvelaphanda Resources is 000000.

  • How much funding has Mvelaphanda Resources raised over time?

    Mvelaphanda Resources has raised $616M.

  • When was Mvelaphanda Resources acquired?

    Mvelaphanda Resources was acquired on 01-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Mvelaphanda Resources?

    Mvelaphanda Resources was acquired by Northam Platinum Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »