Creative Market Coordinator Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,013
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2185
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $8.61
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Creative Market Coordinator General Information

Description

CMC Corp is a Japanese company engaged in writing and editing technical manuals for automakers in Japan. The business is comprised of marketing operations and system development operations.

Contact Information

Website
www.cmc.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Nagoya Remington Rand Microfilm Service Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Social Content
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 1-1-19 Heiwa
  • Naka-ku
  • Nagoya, Aichi 460-0021
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creative Market Coordinator Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.61 $8.83 $8.16 - $13.58 $115M 13.3M 2.38K $1.21

Creative Market Coordinator Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 72,558 73,400 48,361 52,995
Revenue 160,915 161,220 158,286 174,941
EBITDA 26,029 20,997 22,258
Net Income 16,448 15,057 12,560 11,942
Total Assets 172,784 188,204 186,313 174,124
Total Debt 244 138 912 1,480
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Creative Market Coordinator Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creative Market Coordinator‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creative Market Coordinator Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yukiyasu Sasa Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Creative Market Coordinator’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Creative Market Coordinator Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creative Market Coordinator Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00. 24-Jan-2011 0000000000 000.00 Information Services (B2C)
To view Creative Market Coordinator’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Creative Market Coordinator Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00. Information Services (B2C) Yokohama, Japan 0000
To view Creative Market Coordinator’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »