Casi Rusco Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Casi Rusco General Information

Description

Provider of facility access control systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Computer Applications Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 791 Park of Commerce Boulevard
  • Boca Raton, FL 33487
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Casi Rusco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casi Rusco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Casi Rusco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Seavers Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Casi Rusco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casi Rusco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Casi Rusco FAQs

  • When was Casi Rusco founded?

    Casi Rusco was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of Casi Rusco?

    Bill Dillon and Jim Baker are the founders of Casi Rusco.

  • Who is the CEO of Casi Rusco?

    Dean Seavers is the CEO of Casi Rusco.

  • Where is Casi Rusco headquartered?

    Casi Rusco is headquartered in Boca Raton, FL.

  • What industry is Casi Rusco in?

    Casi Rusco’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Casi Rusco a private or public company?

    Casi Rusco is a Private company.

  • What is Casi Rusco’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Casi Rusco is 000000.

  • Who are Casi Rusco’s investors?

    Apax Partners has invested in Casi Rusco.

  • When was Casi Rusco acquired?

    Casi Rusco was acquired on 29-Jun-2002.

  • Who acquired Casi Rusco?

    Casi Rusco was acquired by GE Aerospace.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »