Whipps Cross University Hospital NHS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Whipps Cross University Hospital NHS General Information

Description

Provider of health care services. The company offers services such as primary health care, emergency, surgical specialties and maternity care, medical services for inpatients, outpatients and day surgery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forest Healthcare NHS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Barts & The London NHS Trust
Primary Office
  • Whipps Cross Road
  • London E11 1NR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whipps Cross University Hospital NHS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whipps Cross University Hospital NHS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial