Environmental Credits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Environmental Credits General Information

Description

Operator of a public shell company. The company owns and operates a public shell company and provides investment and management consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BoysToys.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5782 Caminito Empresa
  • La Jolla, CA 92037
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Environmental Credits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Environmental Credits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial