CSW Safety Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

CSW Safety Services General Information

Description

Provider of specialized services in pavement marking and removal. The company offers its services in the Rocky Mountain region. It offers epoxy pavement markings, thermoplastic pavement markings, spray application paints, pavement marking tapes, and removal solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strijpe Wright
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Corporate Office
  • 3537 Delgany Street
  • Denver, CO 80216
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSW Safety Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSW Safety Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSW Safety Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Poer General Manager, Strijpe Wright division
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CSW Safety Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSW Safety Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSW Safety Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tisdall Leasing 10-Jul-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view CSW Safety Services’s complete investments history, request access »

CSW Safety Services FAQs

  • When was CSW Safety Services founded?

    CSW Safety Services was founded in 1984.

  • Where is CSW Safety Services headquartered?

    CSW Safety Services is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What industry is CSW Safety Services in?

    CSW Safety Services’s primary industry is Infrastructure.

  • Is CSW Safety Services a private or public company?

    CSW Safety Services is a Private company.

  • What is CSW Safety Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CSW Safety Services is 000000.

  • Who are CSW Safety Services’s investors?

    Axiom Equity Partners has invested in CSW Safety Services.

  • When was CSW Safety Services acquired?

    CSW Safety Services was acquired on 14-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired CSW Safety Services?

    CSW Safety Services was acquired by RoadSafe Traffic Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »