Test & Repair Services & Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 377

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Test & Repair Services & Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of communication equipment maintenance and repair services. The company specializes in the repair and refurbish of home appliances such as STB and telecom infrastructure equipment, industrialization services, customization and supply chain for spare parts and consumables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nethouse Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Cordon Electronics
Corporate Office
  • 14 rue de la violette
  • 22100 Quevert
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Test & Repair Services & Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Test & Repair Services & Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Test & Repair Services & Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Test & Repair Services & Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Test & Repair Services & Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Test & Repair Services & Solutions FAQs

  • When was Test & Repair Services & Solutions founded?

    Test & Repair Services & Solutions was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Test & Repair Services & Solutions headquartered?

    Test & Repair Services & Solutions is headquartered in Quevert, France.

  • What is the size of Test & Repair Services & Solutions?

    Test & Repair Services & Solutions has 377 total employees.

  • What industry is Test & Repair Services & Solutions in?

    Test & Repair Services & Solutions’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Test & Repair Services & Solutions a private or public company?

    Test & Repair Services & Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Test & Repair Services & Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Test & Repair Services & Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Test & Repair Services & Solutions’s investors?

    Sagemcom Broadband has invested in Test & Repair Services & Solutions.

  • When was Test & Repair Services & Solutions acquired?

    Test & Repair Services & Solutions was acquired on 01-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired Test & Repair Services & Solutions?

    Test & Repair Services & Solutions was acquired by Cordon Electronics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »