Caja Rural de Aragón Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 710

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Caja Rural de Aragón General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company primarily offers rural banking services and operates as a credit union.

Contact Information

Website
www.cajalon.es
Formerly Known As
Caja Rural Comarcal de Calatayud
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Corporate Office
  • C/ Coso 29
  • 50003 Zaragoza
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caja Rural de Aragón Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caja Rural de Aragón‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caja Rural de Aragón Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caja Rural de Aragón FAQs

  • When was Caja Rural de Aragón founded?

    Caja Rural de Aragón was founded in 1967.

  • Where is Caja Rural de Aragón headquartered?

    Caja Rural de Aragón is headquartered in Zaragoza, Spain.

  • What is the size of Caja Rural de Aragón?

    Caja Rural de Aragón has 710 total employees.

  • What industry is Caja Rural de Aragón in?

    Caja Rural de Aragón’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Caja Rural de Aragón a private or public company?

    Caja Rural de Aragón is a Private company.

  • What is Caja Rural de Aragón’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Caja Rural de Aragón is 000000.

  • When was Caja Rural de Aragón acquired?

    Caja Rural de Aragón was acquired on 31-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Caja Rural de Aragón?

    Caja Rural de Aragón was acquired by Ruralvía, Caja Rural de Aragón.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »