International Coffee Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

International Coffee Group General Information

Description

Operator of a coffee roasting platform intended to offer premium quality coffee. The company's platform also operates a chain of cafes and distributes espresso machines, coffee brewing equipment and grinders, enabling consumers to enjoy the rich taste of coffee.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stone Cup Roasting Company
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 2511 Riverside Drive
  • Suite B3
  • Chattanooga, TN 37406
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Coffee Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Apr-2017 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2015 00000 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 28-Oct-2014 $700K $700K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view International Coffee Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

International Coffee Group FAQs

  • When was International Coffee Group founded?

    International Coffee Group was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of International Coffee Group?

    Jennifer Stone is the founder of International Coffee Group.

  • Where is International Coffee Group headquartered?

    International Coffee Group is headquartered in Chattanooga, TN.

  • What industry is International Coffee Group in?

    International Coffee Group’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is International Coffee Group a private or public company?

    International Coffee Group is a Private company.

  • What is International Coffee Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for International Coffee Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has International Coffee Group raised over time?

    International Coffee Group has raised $1.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »