Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tesla Stedna Banka

2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers loan facilities, deposit creation, guarantee services, domestic and foreign currency transactions along with other financial services.

Formerly Known As
A Stedna Banka Malog Poduzetnistva
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
Vojvodina Development Fund
Primary Office
  • Trg J. F. Kennedyja 6 B
  • Zagreb, 10000
  • Croatia

+385 01 0000 000

Tesla Stedna Banka Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tesla Stedna Banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tesla Stedna Banka Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tesla Stedna Banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tesla Stedna Banka Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stjepan Gros Ph.D System/network Administrator & Consultant
Goran Polonji Certified Information Systems Security Officer
Miljenko Mihalincic Middle Managment