A & T Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

A & T Bank General Information

Description

Operator of an international bank catering to Corporate and Commercial Banking segments. The company offers term deposits, foreign exchange, trade financing and domestic and foreign corporate bonds, thereby enabling clients smooth operation with the Middle East and North Africa region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arap Türk Bankasi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
International Banks
Parent Company
Libyan Foreign
Corporate Office
  • 10 Nisantası-Sisli
  • Nişantası
  • 34367 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A & T Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A & T Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A & T Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Sadek Abuhallala Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

A & T Bank FAQs

  • When was A & T Bank founded?

    A & T Bank was founded in 1977.

  • Who is the CEO of A & T Bank?

    Sadek Abuhallala is the CEO of A & T Bank.

  • Where is A & T Bank headquartered?

    A & T Bank is headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey.

  • What industry is A & T Bank in?

    A & T Bank’s primary industry is International Banks.

  • Is A & T Bank a private or public company?

    A & T Bank is a Private company.

  • What is A & T Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for A & T Bank is 000000.

  • Who acquired A & T Bank?

    A & T Bank was acquired by Libyan Foreign.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »