BBi Enterprise Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 860
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BBi Enterprise Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of acoustic and thermal management systems for the automotive industry in the United States and internationally. The company offers thermal parts, which include exhaust manifold heat shields and evaporator cover insulators; interior parts that include package tray shelves, sunroof headliners, floor carpet assembly, trunk assembly, pillars and front of dash insulators; and sound parts, which include under hood insulators, interior dash insulators, tunnel insulators and floor insulators.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BBi Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Primary Office
  • 36800 Woodward Avenue
  • Suite 220
  • Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BBi Enterprise Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BBi Enterprise Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BBi Enterprise Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Brown President & CEO & Founder
John Bell Chief Financial Officer
William Fairlie Director, Human Resources
To view BBi Enterprise Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BBi Enterprise Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BBi Enterprise Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BBi Enterprise Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial