Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Chaos Group USA

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Owner of a software development and visualization firm. The company provides 3D animation and visualization services for architectural clients, schools and students in the United States and internationally.

Website
Formerly Known As
ASGVIS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 3430 2nd Street
  • Suite 400
  • Baltimore, MD 21225
  • United States

Chaos Group USA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Chaos Group USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Chaos Group USA Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 28-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000
Cl3ver 24-Nov-2016 Corporate 00.000 Application Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Chaos Group USA Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Business/Productivity Software Prague, Czech Republic 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »