CollegeToolkit Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CollegeToolkit General Information

Description

Provider of college information services. The company operates an online platform through which students can collect information on colleges, calculate loans, scholarships and other student information services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
lunch-money.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 10000 West Charleston Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CollegeToolkit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CollegeToolkit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CollegeToolkit FAQs

  • When was CollegeToolkit founded?

    CollegeToolkit was founded in 2005.

  • Where is CollegeToolkit headquartered?

    CollegeToolkit is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What industry is CollegeToolkit in?

    CollegeToolkit’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is CollegeToolkit a private or public company?

    CollegeToolkit is a Private company.

  • What is CollegeToolkit’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CollegeToolkit is 000000.

  • When was CollegeToolkit acquired?

    CollegeToolkit was acquired on 09-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired CollegeToolkit?

    CollegeToolkit was acquired by Edvisors Network.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »