Trace Applications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trace Applications General Information

Description

Provider of software packages to the metals industry. The company specializes in document management, document imaging, tracking and trace-ability of inventory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compusoft Canada
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 5 - 9353 50th Street
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6B 2L5
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trace Applications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trace Applications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trace Applications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Power President
To view Trace Applications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trace Applications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trace Applications FAQs

  • When was Trace Applications founded?

    Trace Applications was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Trace Applications headquartered?

    Trace Applications is headquartered in Edmonton, Canada.

  • What is the size of Trace Applications?

    Trace Applications has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Trace Applications in?

    Trace Applications’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Trace Applications a private or public company?

    Trace Applications is a Private company.

  • What is Trace Applications’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trace Applications is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »