XS Floors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

XS Floors General Information

Description

Distributor and retailer of flooring materials intended to serve DIY-ers, contractors, and builders. The company offers a wide range of flooring products such as tiles, mosaics, vinyl, laminates and more for home renovations, kitchen refits and interior decoration jobs, thus providing its clients with products at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
XS Flooring
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 8749 51 Avenue Northwest
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6E 5H1
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XS Floors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XS Floors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XS Floors FAQs

  • When was XS Floors founded?

    XS Floors was founded in 2011.

  • Where is XS Floors headquartered?

    XS Floors is headquartered in Edmonton, Canada.

  • What industry is XS Floors in?

    XS Floors’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is XS Floors a private or public company?

    XS Floors is a Private company.

  • What is XS Floors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for XS Floors is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »