Banque Safdié

Banque Safdié Overview

Founded 1965
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Banque Safdié General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers private and corporate accounts, investment advisory, foreign exchange, mutual funds and loan services across Switzerland.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Multi Commercial Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 1, rue de la Tour-de-l'Ile
  • Case postale 5415
  • 1211 Geneva
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque Safdié Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Safdié‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque Safdié Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edmundo Safdi Founder