Zeta Interactive Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Zeta Interactive General Information

Description

Provider of the marketing and distribution of email communications products and services. The company provides online marketing programs, customer relationship management, product research and development and other related online marketing services. It also provides customized report building, content production, graphics production, hosting capabilities, inbound email management and response handling, database integration and management and email campaign testing and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zustek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 185 Madison Avenue
  • 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zeta Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zeta Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zeta Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zeta Interactive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zeta Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zeta Interactive Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Adverb Media 15-Nov-2007 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00 000000
To view Zeta Interactive’s complete investments history, request access »

Zeta Interactive FAQs

  • When was Zeta Interactive founded?

    Zeta Interactive was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Zeta Interactive headquartered?

    Zeta Interactive is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Zeta Interactive?

    Zeta Interactive has 53 total employees.

  • What industry is Zeta Interactive in?

    Zeta Interactive’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Zeta Interactive a private or public company?

    Zeta Interactive is a Private company.

  • What is Zeta Interactive’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zeta Interactive is 000000.

  • How much funding has Zeta Interactive raised over time?

    Zeta Interactive has raised $19.8M.

  • Who are Zeta Interactive’s investors?

    Investcorp Technology Partners and QVT Family Office have invested in Zeta Interactive.

  • When was Zeta Interactive acquired?

    Zeta Interactive was acquired on 31-Dec-2019.

  • Who acquired Zeta Interactive?

    Zeta Interactive was acquired by Zeta Global.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »