Container Terminal Ilyichevsk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Container Terminal Ilyichevsk General Information

Description

Operator of port container terminal. The company offers storage of containers and loading of containers on truck and railway wagon. It also offers cargo and transportation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.il-ct.com
Formerly Known As
Ukrtranscontainer terminal
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Transportnaya, 10
  • Illichivs'k, Odessa region 68001
  • Ukraine

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Container Terminal Ilyichevsk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Container Terminal Ilyichevsk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Container Terminal Ilyichevsk FAQs

  • When was Container Terminal Ilyichevsk founded?

    Container Terminal Ilyichevsk was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Container Terminal Ilyichevsk headquartered?

    Container Terminal Ilyichevsk is headquartered in Illichivs'k, Ukraine.

  • What industry is Container Terminal Ilyichevsk in?

    Container Terminal Ilyichevsk’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is Container Terminal Ilyichevsk a private or public company?

    Container Terminal Ilyichevsk is a Private company.

  • What is Container Terminal Ilyichevsk’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Container Terminal Ilyichevsk is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »