Wuppermann France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wuppermann France General Information

Description

Distributor of metals. The company is a wholesaler and distributor of metals in France. It also provides other metametallurgical services.

Contact Information

Website
www.sonereme.fr
Formerly Known As
Société de Negoce et de Representation Metallurgique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Wuppermann
Corporate Office
  • 11, Cite Malesherbes
  • 75009 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wuppermann France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wuppermann France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wuppermann France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wuppermann France FAQs

  • When was Wuppermann France founded?

    Wuppermann France was founded in 1973.

  • Where is Wuppermann France headquartered?

    Wuppermann France is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Wuppermann France?

    Wuppermann France has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Wuppermann France in?

    Wuppermann France’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Wuppermann France a private or public company?

    Wuppermann France is a Private company.

  • What is Wuppermann France’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wuppermann France is 000000.

  • When was Wuppermann France acquired?

    Wuppermann France was acquired on 01-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Wuppermann France?

    Wuppermann France was acquired by Wuppermann.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »