Larex Vakpersoneel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 88

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Larex Vakpersoneel General Information

Description

Provides recruitment and staffing services operating across Poland, Slovakia, Romania, the Czech Republic, Germany and Hungary. The company engages in the placement of technical personnel, administrative support as well as temporary staffing for metal works, various installations, electrical repairs and painting, thereby enabling clients to optimize the hiring services.

Contact Information

Website
www.larex.eu
Formerly Known As
Larex Personeelsbemiddeling, Larex Personeelsbemiddeling B.V.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Maagdenburgstraat 10
  • 7421 ZB Deventer
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Larex Vakpersoneel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Larex Vakpersoneel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Larex Vakpersoneel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Keurntjes Commercial Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Larex Vakpersoneel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Larex Vakpersoneel FAQs

  • When was Larex Vakpersoneel founded?

    Larex Vakpersoneel was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Larex Vakpersoneel headquartered?

    Larex Vakpersoneel is headquartered in Deventer, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Larex Vakpersoneel?

    Larex Vakpersoneel has 88 total employees.

  • What industry is Larex Vakpersoneel in?

    Larex Vakpersoneel’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Larex Vakpersoneel a private or public company?

    Larex Vakpersoneel is a Private company.

  • What is Larex Vakpersoneel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Larex Vakpersoneel is 000000.

  • When was Larex Vakpersoneel acquired?

    Larex Vakpersoneel was acquired on 07-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Larex Vakpersoneel?

    Larex Vakpersoneel was acquired by DIT Personeel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »